RESPOND

Requests

All Status: 29 Active | 12 Closed
  • Filter
    • Status
    • Request Type
Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Street light is out at the intersection of Page Ave and Blue Spruce Ave on East Corner.

Jun 3, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Signs - Street - New, Damaged or Missing

Yield sign in backyard she would like removed.

Jun 3, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Please fix burnt out street light at the top of Sheffield Drive where it crosses the Trans Canada Pipeline. This is an older "yellow" and was fixed a few months ago but has burnt out again. The location is on a curve in the road and 1 accident has already happened there.Thanks.

Jun 2, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

couple of streetlights out at corner of latimer and milcroft park and clubview and milcroft park

Jun 1, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Traffic Signals

Traffic light Maple and Lakeshore, advance error hasn't worked for several days in either direction.

Jun 1, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Two street lights are out. One on the the corner of Country Club Drive and DaleCroft Cres and the other one is on the Corner of Berwick and Dalecroft Cres

May 28, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Traffic Signals

customer would like transportation/traffic to repair the traffic signals at Longmeadow/Ireland and upper middle, since the construction on Guelph line is now completed, the lines have been damaged and timing is not working correctly

May 28, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

No follow-up with caller is required. Light in front of residence

May 26, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

street light out at the corner of new and Cumberland, south side

May 26, 2020

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Caller is reporting several street lights out at Rexway & Woodview. Up to 5 lights out, area is very dark. Has been out since the weekend.

May 25, 2020

0 0 Details

First Previous 1 2 3 4 5 Next Last