OneView

Starting Jan 1, 2021, this portal will no longer support this browser. Please update to Edge, Firefox, or Chrome.


Service Request Information

Case Number
CAS-138890-H7T9M6
Title
Service: Sidewalk Repair
Status
Active
Address
5101 TREE CRT., Burlington, Ontario, L7L 6K3
Entity Assigned
Sidewalks and Curbs
Reported
5/12/2022 2:25 PM
Description
The sidewalk in front of customer's address is damaged where the ground was disturbed years ago building the 6 storey across the road and where the earth continues to settle and buckle the sidewalk. This is causing an accessibility issue. Please advise customer when the repair is scheduled for completion.
Please login in order to vote or comment on this case.


Notes Information

Comments

You can join the conversation if you login into your account!

No comments were found on this case.