RESPOND

Service Request Information

Case Number
CAS-31991-Y3C4H8
Title
Service: Traffic Signals
Status
Active
Address
1145 DOWLAND CRES., Burlington, Ontario, L7T 4C7
Entity Assigned
Traffic Signals
Reported
1/22/2020 3:56 PM
Description
Turning left onto Plains Road from Downsview, light took almost 5 minutes to turn green on a Sunday morning. Requesting that the timing be looked into for the residents that live in that area.
Please login in order to vote or comment on this case.


Notes Information

Comments

You can join the conversation if you login into your account!

No comments were found on this case.