Starting Jan 1, 2021, this portal will no longer support this browser. Please update to Edge, Firefox, or Chrome.

Requests

All Status: 191 Active | 51 Closed
  • Filter
    • Status
    • Request Type
Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Reporting streetlights out at Appleby and Dundas

Nov 25, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Signs - Street - New, Damaged or Missing

Sign knocked down and moved to sidewalk from motor vehicle accident at intersection of Plains Rd E and Sanford

Nov 25, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Customer has emailed and attached photo in regards to a street light that works intermittently in front of home

Nov 25, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Lamp is cycling. Streetlight ID: 3868

Nov 25, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

One street light out, maintenance requested.

Nov 25, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

Damaged pole, you can see the steel showing through from under the concrete pole.

Nov 25, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Signs - Street - New, Damaged or Missing

street sign down, at the entrance of 1215 appleby line,

Nov 25, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Street Lighting Maintenance

streetlight out in front of 929 hazel

Nov 25, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Traffic Signals

Gordon Ave and Plains Road - light changes when there is no traffic or pedestrians and cars are sitting waiting along Plains.

Nov 24, 2022

0 0 Details

Service: Parking Pay Machines not working

The paid lot by No Frills is not allowing for cash payments or debit card. Caller and other users were frustrated that the machine accepted only credit card. The plexi glass does not allow for coin.

Nov 24, 2022

0 0 Details

First Previous 1 2 3 4 5  ... Next Last